0

The biggest fighting game tournament of the year,EVO 2015, has come to an end. Here are the results of Ultra Street Fighter IV, Mortal Kombat X and more.

ultrasflogothumb

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. EG|Momochi (Ken, Evil Ryu, Elena)
2. AVM|GamerBee (Elena, Adon)
3. INFILTRATION (Evil Ryu, Chun-Li, Abel, Juri)
4. BE|NEMO (Rolento)
5. r/Kappa|aiai (Juri)
5. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma)
7. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
7. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)

9. Zv|Kazunoko (Yun)
9. YBK|SANTAROU (Sagat)
9. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Evil Ryu)
9. Filipinoman (Rose, Poison)
13. QANBA.DOUYU|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
13. Kindevu (Elena)
13. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
13. Latif (C.Viper)

17. MC.PxG|XsK_Samurai (Evil Ryu, Ryu
17. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
17. Chris Tatarian (Ken)
17. MCZ.FGC.r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte, Seth)
17. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
17. RZR|Xian (Gen Elena)
17. BX3.TPL|Phenom (M.Bison)
17. HORI|sako (Elena, Ibuki)
25. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus, Poison)
25. Begetamin B (Ibuki)
25. Brenttiscool (Rufus)
25. Hamad (Fei Long)
25. r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto)
25. Reiketsu (Vega)
25. FA|Ryan Hart (Yun, Sagat)
25. Wolfkrone (C.Viper)

As Momochi has already qualified, GamerBee qualifies for the 2015 Capcom Cup finals.

3220015-ultimate_marvel_vs_capcom_3_cast_wallpaper_by_bxb_minamimoto-d4fkkpn

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
2. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom Sentinel)
3. ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)
4. TA.Tier3|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K./Captain America/Doctor Doom)
5. YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Dom/Phoenix)
5. TMP|Cross (Zero/Doctor Strange/Dante)
7. SF.T3|Dizzy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
7. RF (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

9. iG|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
9. BE|Takumi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Magneto Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
9. Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
9. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
13. Chris Schmidt (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
13. MC|GCYoshi13 (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel)
13. Manic (Vergil/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu)
13. BE|NEMO (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)

mkx-logo-whos-next
Mortal Kombat X

1. cR|SonicFox (Outlaw Erron Black, Royal Storm Kitana)
2. AF0xyGrampa (Tempest Kung Lao)
3. cR|HoneyBee (Swam Queen D’Vorah)
4. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
5. PND|Ketchup (Sorcerer Quan Chi)
5. YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao)
7. JLA|Milky Situation (Noxious Reptile)
7. YOMI|Zyphox (Flame Fist Liu Kang)

9. Digit (Thunder God Raiden)
9. cR|WoundCowboy (Bone Shaper Shinnok)
9. EVB|BigD (Master of Souls Ermac, Relentless Jason)
9. YOMI.RM|Saltface (Ravenous Mileena)
13. YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin)
13. Hit Box|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax)
13. EVB|DR Gross (Hollywood Cassie Cage)
13. CORN|DetroitBalln (Bone Shaper Shinnok)

17. CheapEddie
17. YOMI|Michaelangelo
17. STB.NWM|Shujinkydink
17. YOMI|Forever King Jr
17. Madzin
17. Tempo|ChrisG
17. YOMI|REO
17. UA|mygod
25. CheapEddie vs. UA|M. Betty
25. F3|Alucard
25. MortySeinfeld
25. AK.RM|Xen0m0rph
25. FLK|BigBoy
25.. cR|Whiteboi
25.. EG|Nivek
25. Showtime

for an complete overview of all the game results check here

About author

Kevin "Method" van Dongen

Ain't no thing like me, except me. I am the biggest half behind this website and love to write about my deep love for fighting games, (J)RPG's and Destiny. Really do not like Call of Duty and absolutely love pizza.